BCN · EN

Spain destinations from Barcelona-El Prat

Barcelona-El Prat to Spain flight guide with cities, airports, routes, practical facts and related connections.

Frequently observed
Cities31 Airports31 Observed airlinesVueling Airlines, Ryanair, Iberia +7 Data through24 Oct 2026

Observation period: 19 Oct 2026 – 24 Oct 2026 · Europe/Madrid. Counts describe observed activity, not a future schedule.

Recorded flights1,288each flight counted once
Arrivals / departures649 / 639both directions observed
Active days6dates with activity in the sample
Airline profiles10carriers with their own page
Connection evidenceFrequently observedfrom the observed days

Destinations from Barcelona-El Prat

31 destinations

Every city and airport in this country with recorded activity, and the pages to continue with.

31 / 31
Observed destinations with their airport, activity and related pages
City Airport IATA Flights Active days Airlines Est. flight time Evidence Route
Palma de Mallorca Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI) PMI 212 6 5 45 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Palma de Mallorca (PMI)
Madrid Madrid Barajas Airport (MAD) MAD 172 6 4 45 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Madrid (MAD)
Seville Seville Airport (SVQ) SVQ 97 6 2 59 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Seville (SVQ)
Ibiza (Eivissa) Ibiza Airport (IBZ) IBZ 91 6 2 45 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Ibiza (Eivissa) (IBZ)
Malaga Malaga-Costa del Sol Airport (AGP) AGP 85 6 2 56 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Malaga (AGP)
Bilbao Bilbao Airport (BIO) BIO 72 6 1 45 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Bilbao (BIO)
Mahón (Maó) Menorca Airport (MAH) MAH 67 6 2 45 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Mahón (Maó) (MAH)
Santiago Santiago de Compostela Airport (SCQ) SCQ 63 6 2 1 h 5 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Santiago (SCQ)
Alicante Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández Airport (ALC) ALC 58 6 1 45 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Alicante (ALC)
San Cristóbal de La Laguna Tenerife North Airport (TFN) TFN 55 6 1 2 h 41 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–San Cristóbal de La Laguna (TFN)
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Gran Canaria Airport (LPA) LPA 54 6 1 2 h 39 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (LPA)
Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Granada-Jaen Airport (GRX) GRX 40 6 1 50 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Granada (GRX)
Asturias Asturias Airport (OVD) OVD 31 6 2 52 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Asturias (OVD)
A Coruña A Coruna Airport (LCG) LCG 28 6 1 1 h 5 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–A Coruña (LCG)
San Sebastian San Sebastian Airport (EAS) EAS 22 6 1 45 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–San Sebastian (EAS)
Vigo Vigo Airport (VGO) VGO 19 6 1 1 h 5 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Vigo (VGO)
Arrecife Lanzarote Airport (ACE) ACE 17 6 1 2 h 24 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Arrecife (ACE)
Santander Seve Ballesteros-Santander Airport (SDR) SDR 16 6 1 45 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Santander (SDR)
Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura Airport (FUE) FUE 15 5 1 2 h 29 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Puerto del Rosario (FUE)
Jerez de la Frontera Jerez Airport (XRY) XRY 15 5 1 1 h 3 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Jerez de la Frontera (XRY)
Almería Almería Airport (LEI) LEI 11 6 1 46 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Almería (LEI)
Badajoz Badajoz Airport (BJZ) BJZ 8 4 1 59 min Occasionally observed Barcelona-El Prat–Badajoz (BJZ)
Valencia Valencia Airport (VLC) VLC 8 5 1 45 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Valencia (VLC)
La Virgen Del Camino León Int'l Airport (LEN) LEN 6 3 1 48 min Occasionally observed Barcelona-El Prat–La Virgen Del Camino (LEN)
Murcia Region de Murcia International Airport (RMU) RMU 6 3 1 45 min Occasionally observed Barcelona-El Prat–Murcia (RMU)
Alava Vitoria Airport (VIT) VIT 6 3 1 45 min Occasionally observed Barcelona-El Prat–Alava (VIT)
Logroño Logroño-Agoncillo Airport (RJL) RJL 4 2 1 45 min Limited evidence Barcelona-El Prat–Logroño (RJL)
Valladolid Valladolid Airport (VLL) VLL 4 2 1 45 min Limited evidence Barcelona-El Prat–Valladolid (VLL)
Melilla Melilla Airport (MLN) MLN 2 1 1 59 min Limited evidence Barcelona-El Prat–Melilla (MLN)
Córdoba Córdoba Airport (ODB) ODB 2 1 1 52 min Limited evidence Barcelona-El Prat–Córdoba (ODB)
Sta Cruz de la Palma, La Palma Island La Palma Airport (SPC) SPC 2 1 1 2 h 47 min Limited evidence Barcelona-El Prat–Sta Cruz de la Palma, La Palma Island (SPC)

Country facts

Recorded references; check entry requirements for your own nationality.

Country
Spain
Country code
ES
Origin airport
Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)

Choosing a destination

Groupings derived only from recorded activity.

Several airlines observed

Ordered by number of carriers, not by flights.

A single airline observed

If that carrier changes its programme, the connection goes with it.

Limited or occasional evidence

Few records: confirm the service before planning around it.

Observed network map

31 points

Open this map in OpenStreetMap · The codes mark the included airports; the table retains the exact coordinates.

Coordinates used on the map
AirportIATALatitudeLongitude
Menorca Airport (MAH)MAH39.86264.2187
Tenerife North Airport (TFN)TFN28.4827-16.3415
A Coruna Airport (LCG)LCG43.3021-8.3773
Seville Airport (SVQ)SVQ37.4180-5.8931
Gran Canaria Airport (LPA)LPA27.9319-15.3866
Santiago de Compostela Airport (SCQ)SCQ42.8977-8.4179
Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI)PMI39.55172.7388
Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández Airport (ALC)ALC38.2822-0.5582
Ibiza Airport (IBZ)IBZ38.87291.3731
Valladolid Airport (VLL)VLL41.7061-4.8519
Malaga-Costa del Sol Airport (AGP)AGP36.6749-4.4991
Madrid Barajas Airport (MAD)MAD40.4719-3.5626
La Palma Airport (SPC)SPC28.6265-17.7556
Federico Garcia Lorca Granada-Jaen Airport (GRX)GRX37.1887-3.7774
Bilbao Airport (BIO)BIO43.3011-2.9106
Seve Ballesteros-Santander Airport (SDR)SDR43.4271-3.8200
San Sebastian Airport (EAS)EAS43.3565-1.7906
Asturias Airport (OVD)OVD43.5636-6.0346
Almería Airport (LEI)LEI36.8439-2.3701
Melilla Airport (MLN)MLN35.2798-2.9563
Vigo Airport (VGO)VGO42.2318-8.6268
Lanzarote Airport (ACE)ACE28.9455-13.6052
Logroño-Agoncillo Airport (RJL)RJL42.4610-2.3222
Fuerteventura Airport (FUE)FUE28.4527-13.8638
León Int'l Airport (LEN)LEN42.5907-5.6534
Region de Murcia International Airport (RMU)RMU37.8030-1.1250
Badajoz Airport (BJZ)BJZ38.8913-6.8213
Jerez Airport (XRY)XRY36.7446-6.0601
Vitoria Airport (VIT)VIT42.8828-2.7245
Valencia Airport (VLC)VLC39.4893-0.4816
Córdoba Airport (ODB)ODB37.8420-4.8489

Current weather at the main observed airports

On demand · 20 min cache

Weather loads when this section comes into view.

Observed on-time performance

Computed only from this entity's own flights, not the airport-wide average.

Partial coverage 914 flights on this country had a recorded actual time: 24.2% on time and 31.6% late. Only this country's own flights count, not the airport-wide average.

Flights counted
914 this entity only
On time
24.2% · 221
Late
31.6% · 289
Early
44.2% · 404
Not counted
7 cancelled · 43 without an actual time

Last 24 hours - Observed rolling window

Rolling 24-hour window ending 24 Oct 2026 20:39. Collection coverage not verified; observed flights only.

Measured flights
210 this entity only
On time
28.1% · 59 of 210
Late
30.0% · 63 of 210
Early
41.9% · 88 of 210
Arrivals / Departures
100 arrivals · 110 departures
Not counted
0 cancelled · 9 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Last 7 days - Partial coverage

4 of 7 complete days · 17 Oct 2026 – 23 Oct 2026 · 3 days without complete data

Measured flights
913 this entity only
On time
24.2% · 221 of 913
Late
31.5% · 288 of 913
Early
44.3% · 404 of 913
Arrivals / Departures
463 arrivals · 450 departures
Not counted
7 cancelled · 44 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Last 30 days - Partial coverage

4 of 30 complete days · 24 Sep 2026 – 23 Oct 2026 · 26 days without complete data

Measured flights
913 this entity only
On time
24.2% · 221 of 913
Late
31.5% · 288 of 913
Early
44.3% · 404 of 913
Arrivals / Departures
463 arrivals · 450 departures
Not counted
7 cancelled · 44 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Last 365 days - Partial coverage

4 of 365 complete days · 24 Oct 2025 – 23 Oct 2026 · 361 days without complete data

Measured flights
913 this entity only
On time
24.2% · 221 of 913
Late
31.5% · 288 of 913
Early
44.3% · 404 of 913
Arrivals / Departures
463 arrivals · 450 departures
Not counted
7 cancelled · 44 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Daily archive (arrivals and departures)

On time is −3 to +5 minutes; late is more than +5. Cancellations and flights without a recorded actual time are not counted. This is not a trend.

Airport on-time performance Delay analysis

What travellers can learn from these records

This analysis of flights linking Barcelona-El Prat Airport with Spain uses 914 flights with usable timing data from a period containing 4 complete days (20 Oct 2026–23 Oct 2026). Across the sample, these flights ran an average of 4.5 minutes late. These are historical observations from this sample, not a prediction for a specific flight.

Recorded flight activity

6 dates

How the observed flights are distributed across days, and what that means.

ArrivalsDepartures - each segment opens that date and direction in the archive.

The busiest day was 23 Oct 2026 with 253 flights. That is a peak in the sample, not a normal daily frequency.

The observed average is 214.7 flights per active day.

Daily activity as a table
Daily flight activity by date
DateFlightsArrivalsDepartures
19 Oct 20261125755
20 Oct 2026223113110
21 Oct 2026236117119
22 Oct 2026252124128
23 Oct 2026253127126
24 Oct 2026212111101

Airlines and recent flights

10 airlines

Carriers observed for this country and the latest recorded flights.

Observed airlines and their recorded activity
AirlineFlights Arrivals / departures Airports served (IATA)
Vueling Airlines 861 436 / 425 ACE, AGP, ALC, BIO, EAS, FUE …
Ryanair 170 86 / 84 AGP, IBZ, MAH, PMI, SCQ, SVQ
Iberia 131 66 / 65 MAD
Air Europa 78 39 / 39 MAD, PMI
Air Nostrum 22 11 / 11 BJZ, LEN, VLC
Volotea 16 8 / 8 OVD, RMU, VIT
Lauda Europe 4 2 / 2 PMI
Kuwait Airways 3 0 / 3 MAD
Mel Air 2 1 / 1 MLN
easyJet 1 0 / 1 PMI

Latest recorded flights

12 / 12
Recent sample in airport local time; not a future timetable.
Date and timeFlightDirectionAirportStatus
24 Oct 2026 23:59 FR7510 Arrival Menorca Airport (MAH) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 23:45 VY3217 Arrival Tenerife North Airport (TFN) In flight
24 Oct 2026 23:45 FR3070 Departure Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 23:35 VY1291 Arrival A Coruna Airport (LCG) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 23:30 VY2221 Arrival Seville Airport (SVQ) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 23:15 VY3007 Arrival Gran Canaria Airport (LPA) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 23:10 FR6331 Arrival Santiago de Compostela Airport (SCQ) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 22:40 VY3726 Departure Menorca Airport (MAH) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 22:05 VY2214 Departure Seville Airport (SVQ) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 22:00 UX6103 Departure Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 21:30 FR7509 Departure Menorca Airport (MAH) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 21:15 VY2018 Departure Federico Garcia Lorca Granada-Jaen Airport (GRX) Scheduled

This sample is the 12 most recent flights in both directions. For the rest: all arrivals, all departures, the flight archive.

Practical information

How to read this page and where to check the authoritative figure.

What these figures mean

Each flight is counted once by direction, airports and operating time. Codeshares do not add another flight, and the counts are not passengers or seats.

Check before booking

Confirm the current timetable and the exact airport on the arrivals and departures boards; this page is not a substitute for a schedule.

Seasonality

The observed window covers only a few weeks. A connection that is active now may not operate in another season.

Official source

For documents, baggage and operational changes, the valid source is the airline operating the flight and the airport operator.

Current arrivals Current departures Compare flight options

Each recorded flight is counted once using its direction, airports and operating time. Codeshares do not add another flight. Observed activity does not guarantee a future schedule.

Frequently asked questions about this network

Which Spain destinations appear here?

It shows cities and airports with recorded activity to or from Barcelona-El Prat.

Where can I check a current flight?

Check the arrivals and departures boards and confirm urgent changes with the airline.

Is this a complete future timetable?

No. It is a summary of activity observed during the stated period.

Are codeshares counted twice?

No. Codes that refer to the same flight are counted once.

Do the counts represent passengers or seats?

No. The figures count recorded flight activity, not passengers or seats.

Related fare tracking

No dated fare observations can be attributed to this page. Browse fare routes