BCN · EN

United Kingdom destinations from Barcelona-El Prat

Barcelona-El Prat to United Kingdom flight guide with cities, airports, routes, practical facts and related connections.

Frequently observed
Cities14 Airports18 Observed airlinesRyanair, easyJet, Vueling Airlines +6 Data through24 Oct 2026

Observation period: 19 Oct 2026 – 24 Oct 2026 · Europe/Madrid. Counts describe observed activity, not a future schedule.

Recorded flights556each flight counted once
Arrivals / departures279 / 277both directions observed
Active days6dates with activity in the sample
Airline profiles9carriers with their own page
Connection evidenceFrequently observedfrom the observed days

Destinations from Barcelona-El Prat

18 destinations

Every city and airport in this country with recorded activity, and the pages to continue with.

18 / 18
Observed destinations with their airport, activity and related pages
City Airport IATA Flights Active days Airlines Est. flight time Evidence Route
London London Gatwick Airport (LGW) LGW 113 6 3 1 h 21 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–London (LGW)
London London Heathrow Airport (LHR) LHR 105 6 2 1 h 24 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–London (LHR)
Manchester Manchester Airport (MAN) MAN 65 6 4 1 h 41 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Manchester (MAN)
London London Luton Airport (LTN) LTN 60 6 3 1 h 27 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–London (LTN)
London London Stansted Airport (STN) STN 47 6 2 1 h 27 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–London (STN)
Bristol Bristol Airport (BRS) BRS 35 6 3 1 h 26 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Bristol (BRS)
Birmingham Birmingham Airport (BHX) BHX 33 6 4 1 h 33 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Birmingham (BHX)
Edinburgh Edinburgh Airport (EDI) EDI 28 6 5 2 h 3 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Edinburgh (EDI)
Liverpool Liverpool Airport (LPL) LPL 12 5 2 1 h 42 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Liverpool (LPL)
Newcastle Newcastle Airport (NCL) NCL 10 5 1 1 h 54 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Newcastle (NCL)
Glasgow Glasgow Airport (GLA) GLA 8 4 2 2 h 4 min Occasionally observed Barcelona-El Prat–Glasgow (GLA)
Prestwick Prestwick Airport (PIK) PIK 8 4 1 2 h 1 min Occasionally observed Barcelona-El Prat–Prestwick (PIK)
East Midlands East Midlands Airport (EMA) EMA 6 4 1 1 h 36 min Occasionally observed Barcelona-El Prat–East Midlands (EMA)
Leeds Leeds Bradford Airport (LBA) LBA 6 3 2 1 h 44 min Occasionally observed Barcelona-El Prat–Leeds (LBA)
London London City Airport (LCY) LCY 6 3 1 1 h 24 min Occasionally observed Barcelona-El Prat–London (LCY)
Southend London Southend Airport (SEN) SEN 6 3 2 1 h 24 min Occasionally observed Barcelona-El Prat–Southend (SEN)
Belfast Belfast International Airport (BFS) BFS 4 2 2 1 h 58 min Limited evidence Barcelona-El Prat–Belfast (BFS)
Southampton Southampton Airport (SOU) SOU 4 2 1 1 h 21 min Limited evidence Barcelona-El Prat–Southampton (SOU)

Country facts

Recorded references; check entry requirements for your own nationality.

Country
United Kingdom
Country code
GB
Origin airport
Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)

Choosing a destination

Groupings derived only from recorded activity.

Several airlines observed

Ordered by number of carriers, not by flights.

A single airline observed

If that carrier changes its programme, the connection goes with it.

Limited or occasional evidence

Few records: confirm the service before planning around it.

Observed network map

18 points

Open this map in OpenStreetMap · The codes mark the included airports; the table retains the exact coordinates.

Coordinates used on the map
AirportIATALatitudeLongitude
London Gatwick Airport (LGW)LGW51.1537-0.1821
London Heathrow Airport (LHR)LHR51.4700-0.4543
London Stansted Airport (STN)STN51.88490.2349
Manchester Airport (MAN)MAN53.3537-2.2750
London Luton Airport (LTN)LTN51.8747-0.3683
Birmingham Airport (BHX)BHX52.4539-1.7480
East Midlands Airport (EMA)EMA52.8311-1.3281
London Southend Airport (SEN)SEN51.57140.6956
Newcastle Airport (NCL)NCL55.0375-1.6917
Edinburgh Airport (EDI)EDI55.9500-3.3725
Leeds Bradford Airport (LBA)LBA53.8659-1.6606
Bristol Airport (BRS)BRS51.3827-2.7193
Prestwick Airport (PIK)PIK55.5094-4.5867
Glasgow Airport (GLA)GLA55.8719-4.4331
Liverpool Airport (LPL)LPL53.3336-2.8497
London City Airport (LCY)LCY51.50530.0553
Southampton Airport (SOU)SOU50.9503-1.3568
Belfast International Airport (BFS)BFS54.6575-6.2158

Current weather at the main observed airports

On demand · 20 min cache

Weather loads when this section comes into view.

Observed on-time performance

Computed only from this entity's own flights, not the airport-wide average.

Partial coverage 395 flights on this country had a recorded actual time: 21.5% on time and 49.4% late. Only this country's own flights count, not the airport-wide average.

Flights counted
395 this entity only
On time
21.5% · 85
Late
49.4% · 195
Early
29.1% · 115
Not counted
1 cancelled · 9 without an actual time

Last 24 hours - Observed rolling window

Rolling 24-hour window ending 24 Oct 2026 20:29. Collection coverage not verified; observed flights only.

Measured flights
103 this entity only
On time
22.3% · 23 of 103
Late
51.5% · 53 of 103
Early
26.2% · 27 of 103
Arrivals / Departures
51 arrivals · 52 departures
Not counted
0 cancelled · 6 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Last 7 days - Partial coverage

4 of 7 complete days · 17 Oct 2026 – 23 Oct 2026 · 3 days without complete data

Measured flights
395 this entity only
On time
21.5% · 85 of 395
Late
49.4% · 195 of 395
Early
29.1% · 115 of 395
Arrivals / Departures
198 arrivals · 197 departures
Not counted
1 cancelled · 9 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Last 30 days - Partial coverage

4 of 30 complete days · 24 Sep 2026 – 23 Oct 2026 · 26 days without complete data

Measured flights
395 this entity only
On time
21.5% · 85 of 395
Late
49.4% · 195 of 395
Early
29.1% · 115 of 395
Arrivals / Departures
198 arrivals · 197 departures
Not counted
1 cancelled · 9 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Last 365 days - Partial coverage

4 of 365 complete days · 24 Oct 2025 – 23 Oct 2026 · 361 days without complete data

Measured flights
395 this entity only
On time
21.5% · 85 of 395
Late
49.4% · 195 of 395
Early
29.1% · 115 of 395
Arrivals / Departures
198 arrivals · 197 departures
Not counted
1 cancelled · 9 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Daily archive (arrivals and departures)

On time is −3 to +5 minutes; late is more than +5. Cancellations and flights without a recorded actual time are not counted. This is not a trend.

Airport on-time performance Delay analysis

What travellers can learn from these records

This analysis of flights linking Barcelona-El Prat Airport with United Kingdom uses 395 flights with usable timing data from a period containing 4 complete days (20 Oct 2026–23 Oct 2026). Across the sample, these flights ran an average of 19.4 minutes late. These are historical observations from this sample, not a prediction for a specific flight.

Recorded flight activity

6 dates

How the observed flights are distributed across days, and what that means.

ArrivalsDepartures - each segment opens that date and direction in the archive.

The busiest day was 23 Oct 2026 with 113 flights. That is a peak in the sample, not a normal daily frequency.

The observed average is 92.7 flights per active day.

Daily activity as a table
Daily flight activity by date
DateFlightsArrivalsDepartures
19 Oct 2026532726
20 Oct 2026894544
21 Oct 20261015051
22 Oct 20261025250
23 Oct 20261135558
24 Oct 2026985048

Airlines and recent flights

9 airlines

Carriers observed for this country and the latest recorded flights.

Observed airlines and their recorded activity
AirlineFlights Arrivals / departures Airports served (IATA)
Ryanair 161 81 / 80 BHX, BRS, EDI, EMA, LPL, LTN …
easyJet 116 58 / 58 BFS, BHX, BRS, EDI, GLA, LGW …
Vueling Airlines 112 57 / 55 BHX, EDI, LGW, LHR, MAN
British Airways 90 45 / 45 LHR
easyJet Europe 33 16 / 17 BFS, BRS, EDI, GLA, LBA, LGW …
Wizz Air UK 20 10 / 10 LTN
Jet2.com 14 7 / 7 BHX, LBA, MAN
BA Cityflyer 6 3 / 3 LCY
Ryanair UK 4 2 / 2 EDI, STN

Latest recorded flights

12 / 12
Recent sample in airport local time; not a future timetable.
Date and timeFlightDirectionAirportStatus
24 Oct 2026 22:55 VY7825 Arrival London Gatwick Airport (LGW) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 22:55 FR9811 Departure London Stansted Airport (STN) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 22:30 BA486 Arrival London Heathrow Airport (LHR) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 22:25 FR9630 Departure London Luton Airport (LTN) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 22:20 FR9810 Arrival London Stansted Airport (STN) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 22:15 FR6597 Departure Manchester Airport (MAN) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 21:40 FR6596 Arrival Manchester Airport (MAN) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 21:25 FR9629 Arrival London Luton Airport (LTN) In flight
24 Oct 2026 21:20 VY7831 Arrival London Gatwick Airport (LGW) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 21:20 FR9387 Departure East Midlands Airport (EMA) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 20:30 U25746 Departure London Southend Airport (SEN) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 20:20 FR6275 Departure Edinburgh Airport (EDI) Scheduled

This sample is the 12 most recent flights in both directions. For the rest: all arrivals, all departures, the flight archive.

Practical information

How to read this page and where to check the authoritative figure.

What these figures mean

Each flight is counted once by direction, airports and operating time. Codeshares do not add another flight, and the counts are not passengers or seats.

Check before booking

Confirm the current timetable and the exact airport on the arrivals and departures boards; this page is not a substitute for a schedule.

Seasonality

The observed window covers only a few weeks. A connection that is active now may not operate in another season.

Official source

For documents, baggage and operational changes, the valid source is the airline operating the flight and the airport operator.

Current arrivals Current departures Compare flight options

Each recorded flight is counted once using its direction, airports and operating time. Codeshares do not add another flight. Observed activity does not guarantee a future schedule.

Frequently asked questions about this network

Which United Kingdom destinations appear here?

It shows cities and airports with recorded activity to or from Barcelona-El Prat.

Where can I check a current flight?

Check the arrivals and departures boards and confirm urgent changes with the airline.

Is this a complete future timetable?

No. It is a summary of activity observed during the stated period.

Are codeshares counted twice?

No. Codes that refer to the same flight are counted once.

Do the counts represent passengers or seats?

No. The figures count recorded flight activity, not passengers or seats.

Related fare tracking

No dated fare observations can be attributed to this page. Browse fare routes