BCN · EN

Germany destinations from Barcelona-El Prat

Barcelona-El Prat to Germany flight guide with cities, airports, routes, practical facts and related connections.

Frequently observed
Cities10 Airports10 Observed airlinesVueling Airlines, Lufthansa Cargo, Eurowings +10 Data through24 Oct 2026

Observation period: 19 Oct 2026 – 24 Oct 2026 · Europe/Madrid. Counts describe observed activity, not a future schedule.

Recorded flights471each flight counted once
Arrivals / departures237 / 234both directions observed
Active days6dates with activity in the sample
Airline profiles13carriers with their own page
Connection evidenceFrequently observedfrom the observed days

Destinations from Barcelona-El Prat

10 destinations

Every city and airport in this country with recorded activity, and the pages to continue with.

10 / 10
Observed destinations with their airport, activity and related pages
City Airport IATA Flights Active days Airlines Est. flight time Evidence Route
Frankfurt Frankfurt Airport (FRA) FRA 121 6 2 1 h 20 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Frankfurt (FRA)
Munich Munich Airport (MUC) MUC 86 6 4 1 h 20 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Munich (MUC)
Berlin Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER) BER 61 6 4 1 h 50 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Berlin (BER)
Düsseldorf Düsseldorf Airport (DUS) DUS 57 6 4 1 h 25 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Düsseldorf (DUS)
Hamburg Hamburg Airport (HAM) HAM 43 6 3 1 h 49 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Hamburg (HAM)
Stuttgart Stuttgart Airport (STR) STR 40 6 3 1 h 13 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Stuttgart (STR)
Cologne Cologne Bonn Airport (CGN) CGN 36 6 5 1 h 23 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Cologne (CGN)
Hannover Hannover-Langenhagen Airport (HAJ) HAJ 11 6 1 1 h 40 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Hannover (HAJ)
Frankfurt am Main (Lautzenhausen) Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN) HHN 10 5 2 1 h 16 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Frankfurt am Main (Lautzenhausen) (HHN)
Nurnberg Nuremberg Airport (NUE) NUE 6 3 1 1 h 24 min Occasionally observed Barcelona-El Prat–Nurnberg (NUE)

Country facts

Recorded references; check entry requirements for your own nationality.

Country
Germany
Country code
DE
Origin airport
Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)

Choosing a destination

Groupings derived only from recorded activity.

Several airlines observed

Ordered by number of carriers, not by flights.

A single airline observed

If that carrier changes its programme, the connection goes with it.

Limited or occasional evidence

Few records: confirm the service before planning around it.

Observed network map

10 points

Open this map in OpenStreetMap · The codes mark the included airports; the table retains the exact coordinates.

Coordinates used on the map
AirportIATALatitudeLongitude
Hannover-Langenhagen Airport (HAJ)HAJ52.45969.6927
Munich Airport (MUC)MUC48.353811.7861
Düsseldorf Airport (DUS)DUS51.28956.7668
Frankfurt Airport (FRA)FRA50.03798.5622
Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)BER52.366713.5033
Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN)HHN49.94647.2617
Cologne Bonn Airport (CGN)CGN50.86597.1427
Stuttgart Airport (STR)STR48.68999.2219
Hamburg Airport (HAM)HAM53.63049.9882
Nuremberg Airport (NUE)NUE49.495811.0758

Current weather at the main observed airports

On demand · 20 min cache

Weather loads when this section comes into view.

Observed on-time performance

Computed only from this entity's own flights, not the airport-wide average.

Partial coverage 321 flights on this country had a recorded actual time: 20.9% on time and 61.0% late. Only this country's own flights count, not the airport-wide average.

Flights counted
321 this entity only
On time
20.9% · 67
Late
61.0% · 196
Early
18.1% · 58
Not counted
2 cancelled · 18 without an actual time

Last 24 hours - Early sample

Rolling 24-hour window ending 24 Oct 2026 20:29. Collection coverage not verified; observed flights only.

Measured flights
81 this entity only
On time
23.4% · 19 of 81
Late
45.7% · 37 of 81
Early
30.9% · 25 of 81
Arrivals / Departures
41 arrivals · 40 departures
Not counted
0 cancelled · 3 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Last 7 days - Partial coverage

4 of 7 complete days · 17 Oct 2026 – 23 Oct 2026 · 3 days without complete data

Measured flights
321 this entity only
On time
20.9% · 67 of 321
Late
61.0% · 196 of 321
Early
18.1% · 58 of 321
Arrivals / Departures
159 arrivals · 162 departures
Not counted
2 cancelled · 18 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Last 30 days - Partial coverage

4 of 30 complete days · 24 Sep 2026 – 23 Oct 2026 · 26 days without complete data

Measured flights
321 this entity only
On time
20.9% · 67 of 321
Late
61.0% · 196 of 321
Early
18.1% · 58 of 321
Arrivals / Departures
159 arrivals · 162 departures
Not counted
2 cancelled · 18 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Last 365 days - Partial coverage

4 of 365 complete days · 24 Oct 2025 – 23 Oct 2026 · 361 days without complete data

Measured flights
321 this entity only
On time
20.9% · 67 of 321
Late
61.0% · 196 of 321
Early
18.1% · 58 of 321
Arrivals / Departures
159 arrivals · 162 departures
Not counted
2 cancelled · 18 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Daily archive (arrivals and departures)

On time is −3 to +5 minutes; late is more than +5. Cancellations and flights without a recorded actual time are not counted. This is not a trend.

Airport on-time performance Delay analysis

What travellers can learn from these records

This analysis of flights linking Barcelona-El Prat Airport with Germany uses 321 flights with usable timing data from a period containing 4 complete days (20 Oct 2026–23 Oct 2026). Across the sample, these flights ran an average of 16.1 minutes late. These are historical observations from this sample, not a prediction for a specific flight.

Recorded flight activity

6 dates

How the observed flights are distributed across days, and what that means.

ArrivalsDepartures - each segment opens that date and direction in the archive.

The busiest day was 22 Oct 2026 with 89 flights. That is a peak in the sample, not a normal daily frequency.

The observed average is 78.5 flights per active day.

Daily activity as a table
Daily flight activity by date
DateFlightsArrivalsDepartures
19 Oct 2026492623
20 Oct 2026804040
21 Oct 2026874344
22 Oct 2026894544
23 Oct 2026854144
24 Oct 2026814239

Airlines and recent flights

13 airlines

Carriers observed for this country and the latest recorded flights.

Observed airlines and their recorded activity
AirlineFlights Arrivals / departures Airports served (IATA)
Vueling Airlines 148 74 / 74 BER, DUS, HAJ, HAM, MUC, NUE …
Lufthansa Cargo 128 65 / 63 FRA, MUC
Eurowings 58 29 / 29 CGN, DUS, HAM, STR
Condor 33 17 / 16 FRA
Malta Air 26 13 / 13 BER, CGN, HHN
Lufthansa City 18 9 / 9 MUC
Ryanair 16 8 / 8 BER, CGN, HHN
Eurowings Europe 10 5 / 5 CGN, DUS
easyJet Europe 10 5 / 5 BER
Avion Express Malta 6 3 / 3 DUS, STR
GetJet Airlines 6 3 / 3 HAM
Smartwings 6 3 / 3 CGN
airBaltic 6 3 / 3 MUC

Latest recorded flights

12 / 12
Recent sample in airport local time; not a future timetable.
Date and timeFlightDirectionAirportStatus
24 Oct 2026 23:30 VY1893 Arrival Hannover-Langenhagen Airport (HAJ) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 23:25 VY1817 Arrival Munich Airport (MUC) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 23:20 VY1899 Arrival Düsseldorf Airport (DUS) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 23:05 LH1138 Arrival Frankfurt Airport (FRA) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 22:25 LH1818 Arrival Munich Airport (MUC) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 22:10 DE4327 Arrival Frankfurt Airport (FRA) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 19:00 LH1135 Departure Frankfurt Airport (FRA) In flight
24 Oct 2026 18:45 MW9093 Departure Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER) In flight
24 Oct 2026 18:40 LH1817 Departure Munich Airport (MUC) In flight
24 Oct 2026 18:30 VY1886 Departure Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER) In flight
24 Oct 2026 18:20 VY1822 Departure Hamburg Airport (HAM) In flight
24 Oct 2026 18:15 VY1816 Departure Munich Airport (MUC) In flight

This sample is the 12 most recent flights in both directions. For the rest: all arrivals, all departures, the flight archive.

Practical information

How to read this page and where to check the authoritative figure.

What these figures mean

Each flight is counted once by direction, airports and operating time. Codeshares do not add another flight, and the counts are not passengers or seats.

Check before booking

Confirm the current timetable and the exact airport on the arrivals and departures boards; this page is not a substitute for a schedule.

Seasonality

The observed window covers only a few weeks. A connection that is active now may not operate in another season.

Official source

For documents, baggage and operational changes, the valid source is the airline operating the flight and the airport operator.

Current arrivals Current departures Compare flight options

Each recorded flight is counted once using its direction, airports and operating time. Codeshares do not add another flight. Observed activity does not guarantee a future schedule.

Frequently asked questions about this network

Which Germany destinations appear here?

It shows cities and airports with recorded activity to or from Barcelona-El Prat.

Where can I check a current flight?

Check the arrivals and departures boards and confirm urgent changes with the airline.

Is this a complete future timetable?

No. It is a summary of activity observed during the stated period.

Are codeshares counted twice?

No. Codes that refer to the same flight are counted once.

Do the counts represent passengers or seats?

No. The figures count recorded flight activity, not passengers or seats.

Related fare tracking

No dated fare observations can be attributed to this page. Browse fare routes