BCN · EN

France destinations from Barcelona-El Prat

Barcelona-El Prat to France flight guide with cities, airports, routes, practical facts and related connections.

Frequently observed
Cities11 Airports12 Observed airlinesVueling Airlines, Air France, easyJet Europe +4 Data through24 Oct 2026

Observation period: 19 Oct 2026 – 24 Oct 2026 · Europe/Madrid. Counts describe observed activity, not a future schedule.

Recorded flights403each flight counted once
Arrivals / departures203 / 200both directions observed
Active days6dates with activity in the sample
Airline profiles7carriers with their own page
Connection evidenceFrequently observedfrom the observed days

Destinations from Barcelona-El Prat

12 destinations

Every city and airport in this country with recorded activity, and the pages to continue with.

12 / 12
Observed destinations with their airport, activity and related pages
City Airport IATA Flights Active days Airlines Est. flight time Evidence Route
Paris Paris Orly (ORY) ORY 107 6 2 1 h Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Paris (ORY)
Paris Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) CDG 103 6 3 1 h 3 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Paris (CDG)
Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse EuroAirport Swiss (BSL) BSL 48 6 2 1 h Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse (BSL)
Nantes Nantes Atlantique (NTE) NTE 34 6 2 52 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Nantes (NTE)
Nice/Cote D'Azur Nice Cote d'Azur International Airport (NCE) NCE 28 6 1 45 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Nice/Cote D'Azur (NCE)
Lyon Lyon Saint-Exupéry (LYS) LYS 23 6 1 45 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Lyon (LYS)
Bordeaux Bordeaux-Merignac Airport (BOD) BOD 20 6 1 45 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Bordeaux (BOD)
Marseille/Provence Marseille Provence Airport (MRS) MRS 14 6 2 45 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Marseille/Provence (MRS)
Beauvais Beauvais-Tillé airport (BVA) BVA 12 6 1 1 h 6 min Frequently observed Barcelona-El Prat–Beauvais (BVA)
Strasbourg Strasbourg Airport (SXB) SXB 8 3 3 1 h 7 min Occasionally observed Barcelona-El Prat–Strasbourg (SXB)
Lesquin Lille Airport (LIL) LIL 4 2 1 1 h 16 min Limited evidence Barcelona-El Prat–Lesquin (LIL)
Brest Brest Bretagne airport (BES) BES 2 1 1 1 h 9 min Limited evidence Barcelona-El Prat–Brest (BES)

Country facts

Recorded references; check entry requirements for your own nationality.

Country
France
Country code
FR
Origin airport
Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)

Choosing a destination

Groupings derived only from recorded activity.

Several airlines observed

Ordered by number of carriers, not by flights.

A single airline observed

If that carrier changes its programme, the connection goes with it.

Limited or occasional evidence

Few records: confirm the service before planning around it.

Observed network map

12 points

Open this map in OpenStreetMap · The codes mark the included airports; the table retains the exact coordinates.

Coordinates used on the map
AirportIATALatitudeLongitude
Nice Cote d'Azur International Airport (NCE)NCE43.66277.2079
EuroAirport Swiss (BSL)BSL47.59967.5326
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)CDG49.00972.5479
Paris Orly (ORY)ORY48.72332.3794
Bordeaux-Merignac Airport (BOD)BOD44.8283-0.7156
Nantes Atlantique (NTE)NTE47.1532-1.6106
Lyon Saint-Exupéry (LYS)LYS45.72635.0909
Beauvais-Tillé airport (BVA)BVA49.45442.1128
Marseille Provence Airport (MRS)MRS43.43565.2136
Strasbourg Airport (SXB)SXB48.53837.6282
Brest Bretagne airport (BES)BES48.4479-4.4185
Lille Airport (LIL)LIL50.56663.1024

Current weather at the main observed airports

On demand · 20 min cache

Weather loads when this section comes into view.

Observed on-time performance

Computed only from this entity's own flights, not the airport-wide average.

Partial coverage 271 flights on this country had a recorded actual time: 24.0% on time and 45.0% late. Only this country's own flights count, not the airport-wide average.

Flights counted
271 this entity only
On time
24.0% · 65
Late
45.0% · 122
Early
31.0% · 84
Not counted
5 cancelled · 14 without an actual time

Last 24 hours - Early sample

Rolling 24-hour window ending 24 Oct 2026 20:38. Collection coverage not verified; observed flights only.

Measured flights
68 this entity only
On time
25.0% · 17 of 68
Late
44.1% · 30 of 68
Early
30.9% · 21 of 68
Arrivals / Departures
37 arrivals · 31 departures
Not counted
2 cancelled · 7 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Last 7 days - Partial coverage

4 of 7 complete days · 17 Oct 2026 – 23 Oct 2026 · 3 days without complete data

Measured flights
271 this entity only
On time
24.0% · 65 of 271
Late
45.0% · 122 of 271
Early
31.0% · 84 of 271
Arrivals / Departures
134 arrivals · 137 departures
Not counted
5 cancelled · 14 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Last 30 days - Partial coverage

4 of 30 complete days · 24 Sep 2026 – 23 Oct 2026 · 26 days without complete data

Measured flights
271 this entity only
On time
24.0% · 65 of 271
Late
45.0% · 122 of 271
Early
31.0% · 84 of 271
Arrivals / Departures
134 arrivals · 137 departures
Not counted
5 cancelled · 14 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Last 365 days - Partial coverage

4 of 365 complete days · 24 Oct 2025 – 23 Oct 2026 · 361 days without complete data

Measured flights
271 this entity only
On time
24.0% · 65 of 271
Late
45.0% · 122 of 271
Early
31.0% · 84 of 271
Arrivals / Departures
134 arrivals · 137 departures
Not counted
5 cancelled · 14 without an actual time

Last measured flight:

Daily archive (arrivals and departures)

On time is −3 to +5 minutes; late is more than +5. Cancellations and flights without a recorded actual time are not counted. This is not a trend.

Airport on-time performance Delay analysis

What travellers can learn from these records

This analysis of flights linking Barcelona-El Prat Airport with France uses 271 flights with usable timing data from a period containing 4 complete days (20 Oct 2026–23 Oct 2026). Across the sample, these flights ran an average of 12.5 minutes late. These are historical observations from this sample, not a prediction for a specific flight.

Recorded flight activity

6 dates

How the observed flights are distributed across days, and what that means.

ArrivalsDepartures - each segment opens that date and direction in the archive.

The busiest day was 23 Oct 2026 with 84 flights. That is a peak in the sample, not a normal daily frequency.

The observed average is 67.2 flights per active day.

Daily activity as a table
Daily flight activity by date
DateFlightsArrivalsDepartures
19 Oct 2026422319
20 Oct 2026713536
21 Oct 2026663432
22 Oct 2026693336
23 Oct 2026844242
24 Oct 2026713635

Airlines and recent flights

7 airlines

Carriers observed for this country and the latest recorded flights.

Observed airlines and their recorded activity
AirlineFlights Arrivals / departures Airports served (IATA)
Vueling Airlines 220 111 / 109 BOD, BSL, CDG, LYS, MRS, NCE …
Air France 60 30 / 30 CDG
easyJet Europe 41 21 / 20 BSL, SXB
Transavia France 30 15 / 15 ORY
Volotea 26 13 / 13 BES, LIL, MRS, NTE, SXB
HOP! 14 7 / 7 CDG
Ryanair 12 6 / 6 BVA

Latest recorded flights

12 / 12
Recent sample in airport local time; not a future timetable.
Date and timeFlightDirectionAirportStatus
24 Oct 2026 23:55 VY1518 Arrival Nice Cote d'Azur International Airport (NCE) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 22:55 EC7104 Arrival EuroAirport Swiss (BSL) Cancelled
24 Oct 2026 22:45 AF1448 Arrival Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 21:45 VY2914 Departure Bordeaux-Merignac Airport (BOD) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 21:30 VY1222 Departure Lyon Saint-Exupéry (LYS) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 21:15 AF1249 Departure Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 20:55 VY2972 Departure Nantes Atlantique (NTE) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 20:20 AF1248 Arrival Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) Landed
24 Oct 2026 20:20 VY8020 Departure Paris Orly (ORY) Scheduled
24 Oct 2026 20:20 VY1517 Departure Nice Cote d'Azur International Airport (NCE) In flight
24 Oct 2026 19:35 VY8021 Arrival Paris Orly (ORY) Landed
24 Oct 2026 19:00 VY8015 Arrival Paris Orly (ORY) Landed

This sample is the 12 most recent flights in both directions. For the rest: all arrivals, all departures, the flight archive.

Practical information

How to read this page and where to check the authoritative figure.

What these figures mean

Each flight is counted once by direction, airports and operating time. Codeshares do not add another flight, and the counts are not passengers or seats.

Check before booking

Confirm the current timetable and the exact airport on the arrivals and departures boards; this page is not a substitute for a schedule.

Seasonality

The observed window covers only a few weeks. A connection that is active now may not operate in another season.

Official source

For documents, baggage and operational changes, the valid source is the airline operating the flight and the airport operator.

Current arrivals Current departures Compare flight options

Each recorded flight is counted once using its direction, airports and operating time. Codeshares do not add another flight. Observed activity does not guarantee a future schedule.

Frequently asked questions about this network

Which France destinations appear here?

It shows cities and airports with recorded activity to or from Barcelona-El Prat.

Where can I check a current flight?

Check the arrivals and departures boards and confirm urgent changes with the airline.

Is this a complete future timetable?

No. It is a summary of activity observed during the stated period.

Are codeshares counted twice?

No. Codes that refer to the same flight are counted once.

Do the counts represent passengers or seats?

No. The figures count recorded flight activity, not passengers or seats.

Related fare tracking

No dated fare observations can be attributed to this page. Browse fare routes